Wednesday, March 5, 2008

Muhammad Ali

Muhammad Ali became one of the most famous people in the world. he born was Cassius Marcellus Clay.
Ali retired from boxing in 1981 with a professional record of 56 wins and 5 losses.
Biography of Muhammad Ali.
Other names:
ALI, Mohammad
CLAY, Cassius
CLAY, Cassius Marcellus
Born :
17 January 1942
Birthplace: Louisville (United States)
Nationality: United States
Sport: Boxing

No comments: