Wednesday, March 5, 2008

Steffi Graf

Between 17 August 1987 and 10 March 1991, Steffi Graf was ranked number one in the world for 186 weeks in a row. Biography of Steffi Graf. Pictures of Steffi Graf.
Other names:
GRAF, Stephanie
Born :
14 June 1969
Birthplace:
Brühl (Germany)
Nationality: Germany
Sport : Tennis
ATTENDANCE AT THE OLYMPIC GAMES
Los Angeles 1984
Seoul 1988
Barcelona 1992
AWARDS
Olympic medals:
Gold: 1
Silver: 1
Bronze: 1
Grand Slam Titles
Australian Open Singles (88-90, 94)
French Open Singles (87, 88, 93, 95, 96, 99)
Wimbledon Singles(88, 89,91-93, 95, 96)
US Open Singles (88, 89, 93, 95, 96)
Wimbledon Doubles (88)

No comments: