Wednesday, March 5, 2008

Tenley Albright

Tenley Albright won the silver medal in ice skating at the 1952 Olympics. Biography of Tenley Albright.

Other names:
ALBRIGHT, Tenley Emma
Born :
18 July 1935
Birthplace:
Newton Center, Massachusetts (United-States)
Nationality:
United-States
Sport :
Skating
ATTENDANCE AT THE OLYMPIC GAMES
Oslo 1952
Cortina d'Ampezzo 1956
AWARDS

Olympic medals:
Gold: 1
Silver: 1
Details

Other results:
World Championships
Gold: 2 (53, 55)
Silver: 2 (54, 56)

No comments: